2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题2

发布于:2022-07-14 11:43:04 类别:英语 阅读:281

当前网址:https://www.sxueedu.com/bkzl/gszst/yy/980.html

选择题

1[.单选题]—There’s been an earthquake.

—I know.At least a hundred people().

A.were to be killed

B.are said to have been killed

C.said to have been killed

D.are said to kill

[答案]B

2[.单选题]You may invite()wants to go.

A.whomever

B.whoever

C.which one

D.people

[答案]B

3[.单选题]—I’ve been told to pay the rent.

—But it’s already been paid.It()by someone else.

A.must be

B.may be

C.must be paid

D.must have been paid

[答案]D

4[.单选题]Montreal is larger than()in Canada.

A.any city

B.any cities

C.any other cities

D.any other city

[答案]D

5[.单选题]Human’s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than ().

A.whales

B.a whale

C.that of whales

D.those of whales

[答案]D

6[.单选题]Before writing your article,(),collect your material,and prepare an outline.

A.a topic should be selected

B.a topic to be selected

C.your topic should be selected

D.select a topic

[答案]D

7[.单选题]—I usually travel by train.

—Why not() by plane for a change?

A.to try going

B.trying to go

C.to try and go

D.try going

[答案]D

8[.单选题]The boy lay in the street,his eyes()and his hands ().

A.closing;trembling

B.closed;trembled

C.closing;trembled

D.closed;trembling

[答案]D

9[.单选题]He()here for 20 years by the end of next month.

A.had worked

B.has worked

C.will have worked

D.will work

[答案]C

10[.单选题]I’ll do()the doctor advised.

A.as

B.like

C.that

D.all what

[答案]A

11[.单选题]—Did we have to wait for Tom?

—Well,()very angry if we hadn’t waited for him.

A.he’d have been

B.he were

C.he had been

D.he must be

[答案]A

二维码

添加微信,快速了解成人高考

声明:由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。
本站所有内容来源于互联网。如果发现本站有涉嫌抄袭的内容,欢迎发送邮件至 514443065@qq.com举报,并提供相关证据,一经查实,本站将立刻删除涉嫌侵权内容。

标签:

1、您目前的学历层次:

小学及以下

初中

高中

中专

大专

2、你接受的拿证时长:

1年以内越快越好

1年到2年

2年到3年

3年及以上

3、你为什么提升学历:

找工作

考公务员

办工作居住证

考证书评职称

4、您更偏向于哪种取证方式:

全程无忧

在家自学

学校听课

辅导教学

其他

*您的姓名:

*手机号码:

*报考城市:

相关文章

  • 2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题3

    2021年成人高考高起点《英语》复习模拟试题3

    「2018成人高考高起点英语考试模拟试题2」1[.单选题]Tom,together with his family,()to see us tonight. A.is coming B.are coming C.comes D.come [答案]A 2[.单选题]Last Sunday()had a picnic in Beihai Park. A.John,Mary and me B.John,I and Mary C.J...

  • 2022年成人高考高起点《英语》作文模板:投诉信模板

    2022年成人高考高起点《英语》作文模板:投诉信模板

    「成人高考英语回信作文」投诉信   Dear_______,   I am____ (自我介绍) I feel bad to trouble you but I am afraid that I have to make a complaint about_______.   The reason for my dissatisfaction is ______________(总体介绍...

  • 2022年成人高考高起点《英语》作文模板:图画作文

    2022年成人高考高起点《英语》作文模板:图画作文

    「2021成人高考英语作文万能句子」模板一:图画作文   This illustration depicts_________ (图画中的人物)V-ing, with______________(补充说明). Recently it has become common for people in many ways of life to_____________(进一步阐释)   ...

  • 2022年成人高考高起点《英语》作文模板:展望未来型

    2022年成人高考高起点《英语》作文模板:展望未来型

    「英语作文成人高考2020」模板:展望未来型   With the rapid advances of _____________ in recent years, _____________(引出现象). However, _______ has______________, as____________(提出问题). As a result, _____has ____________...

  • 2022年成人高考高起点英语必备:动物相关单词

    2022年成人高考高起点英语必备:动物相关单词

    「2020年全国各类成人高考高起点英语试卷」 horse 马   mare 母马   colt,foal 马驹,小马   pony 矮马   thoroughbred 纯种马   mustang 野马   mule 骡   ass,donkey 驴   ox 牛   buffalo 水牛   bull 公牛   cow 母牛   calf...

  • 2022年成人高考高起点英语必备:购物相关单词

    2022年成人高考高起点英语必备:购物相关单词

    「成人高考高起点英语大纲单词」 to do some shopping;to go shopping 买东西   shopping centre 商业中心区   department store 百货商店   children's goods store 儿童用品商店   antique shop 古玩店   second-hand store 旧货店 ...

  • 2021年成人高考高起点《英语》误用讲解:分词

    2021年成人高考高起点《英语》误用讲解:分词

    「2021成人高考高起点英语试题」1、中文:他理发了。 (误)He had his hair to be cut. (正)He had his hair cut.(have,get+宾语+过去分词表示使…被。) 2、中文:他喜欢喝凉开水。 (误)He likes to drink boiling water. (正)He likes to dr...

  • 2022年成人高考高起点《英语》作文模板:利弊型作文

    2022年成人高考高起点《英语》作文模板:利弊型作文

    「2020新高考英语作文模型」利弊型作文   Recently the issue of whether or not______(讨论话题) has been in the limelight and has aroused wide concern in the public. There are two major arguments that can be made for_______(讨论...

  • 2022年成人高考高起点《英语》作文模板:求职信模板

    2022年成人高考高起点《英语》作文模板:求职信模板

    「2020成人高考英语写信作文」求职信   Dear Sir or Madam,   I write this letter to apply for the position that you have advertised in____________(报纸名称)of________(广告发布时间).   Not only do I have the qualifications for...

  • 2022年成人高考高起点英语作文常用句型模板100句

    2022年成人高考高起点英语作文常用句型模板100句

    「2022年高考英语作文范文」 1. According to a recent survey,four million people die each year from diseases linked to smoking.   依照最近的一项调查,每年有4,000,000人死于与吸烟有关的疾病。   2. The latest surveys show ...

放松一下

前几天在西安看动漫展,看到一个惊为天人的美女啊!

赶紧上去求合照,站过去我又问:手能搭肩膀吗?

妹子想了很久,羞羞答答的说可以。

我立马喜气洋洋的搭自己肩膀上。。。

话说妹子相当无奈,周围人全笑喷了。。。

评论 (0)

上一页 下一页

我要点评

您还未登录,无法发表评论!
在线测评

电话咨询
15992004801 添加微信